Schedule

2020

22. AugustAugust 22ndAugust 22., 18:006:00 pm18:00
Schorndorf (DE)

Goldberg Variations

J. S. Bach: Aria mit verschiedenen Veränderungen

(Part IV of the Clavier-Übung, BWV 988)

 

Flóra Fábri, harpsichord

22. AugustAugust 22ndAugust 22., 21:009:00 pm21:00
Das RÖHM, Weilerstraße 6, 73614 Schorndorf, Deutschland

Goldberg-Variations

Johann Sebastian Bach “Aria mit verschiedenen Veränderungen” BWV 988 Clavierübung, Part IV. Flóra Fábri, Harpsichord

15. NovemberNovember 15thNovember 15., 18:006:00 pm18:00
hr-Sendesaal Frankfurt am Main

“Bach & Sons” Chamber concert

Chamber music concert “Bach & Sons” with works by Johann Sebastian, Carl Philipp Emmanuel and Wilhelm Friedemann Bach SEBASTIAN WITTIBER | flute MICHAEL HÖFELE | oboe AKEMI MERCER-NIEWÖHNER | violin CHRISTIANE STEPPAN | violoncello FLÓRA FÁBRI | harpsichord

18. NovemberNovember 18thNovember 18., 14:002:00 pm14:00
Konzerthaus Berlin

“Espresso-Konzert”

Works by G. Ph. Telemann

With Tabea Debus & Lea Rahel Bader

5. DecemberDecember 5thDecember 5., 19:307:30 pm19:30
Capa Központ Budapest

Bible Show – Concert with Kriszta Kováts

Cd release concert with Kriszta Kováts (voice) With Piroska Baranyay, László Keönch and Flóra Fábri Music: Péter Wolf, lyrics: Péter Fábri An event of the Jewish Cultural Days of Budapest (ZsiMü)

2021

17. JanuaryJanuary 17thJanuary 17., 17:005:00 pm17:00
Christuskirche Heppenheim Theodor-Storm-Straße 10 64646 Heppenheim

Baroque winds – chamber concert

Works by J. D. Zelenka, J. M. Leclair, G. Ph. Telemann JOSÉ LUIS GARCÍA VEGARA | Oboe DOĞA SAÇILIK | Oboe THEO PLATH | Bassoon SUNG-HYUCK HONG | Double bass FLÓRA FÁBRI | Cembalo

9. MarchMarch 9thMarch 9., 20:008:00 pm20:00
Tigerpalast Frankfurt - Heiligkreuzgasse 16 60313 Frankfurt

“Kammerflimmern im Tigerpalast” – chamber concert

Works by Jan Dismas Zelenka, Jean-Marie Leclair and Georg Philipp Telemann JOSÉ LUIS GARCÍA VEGARA Oboe DOĞA SAÇILIK Oboe THEO PLATH | Bassoon SUNG-HYUCK HONG | Double bass FLÓRA FÁBRI | Harpsichord

13. MarchMarch 13thMarch 13., 19:007:00 pm19:00
(HU) Friedenauer Kammermusiksaal

“Meine beste Krafft”

(HU) Konzert mit Lea Rahel Bader, Gambe & Tabea Debus, Blockflöte